SFP Modules / Mini GBICs

Small Form-factor Pluggable Modules

SFP Modules / Mini GBICs

We offer a wide choice of standard SFP modules (also called Mini GBICs) as a complement to our fiber-optic based products.

These modules come from various third-party manufacturers. For your convenience, we specify them by their technical specifications so that you can order them according to their demanded properties.

All offered SFP modules include Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM), which enables line monitoring through our products.

Highlights
  • Compatible to all devices equipped with standard SFP Slots
  • Allows flexible adaption of the devices to your infrastructure
  • Simplex/Duplex LC Adapter suitable for your fiber type
  • Multi-mode, Single-mode, WDM, CWDM, or DWDM available
  • Digital Diagnostics (DD) SFF-8472 compliant
Ordering Information
Order Codes and Variants
Order IDWavelengthFO TypeData RateBudgetRemarks
Other SFP module types on request
Kupfer
SFP-1250-CU-CICopperRJ451.25 Gbit/s100mCisco compatible GLC-T
850nm Multimode
SFP-1250-850-MM-T9R19850nmMM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 330-550m
SFP-1250-850-MM-T9R19-CI850nmMM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 330-550mCisco compatible GLC-SX-MM
SFP-1250-850-MM-T9R19-CID850nmMM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 330-550mCisco compatible SFP-GE-S
SFP-1250-850-MM-T9R19-HP850nmMM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 330-550mHP compatible J4858C
SFP-2150-850-MM-T9R19850nmMM1.06 - 2.13 Gbit/s10dB / 330-550mFinisar FTLF8519P3BNL
SFP-4250-850-MM-T9R15850nmMM1.00 - 4.25 Gbit/s6dB / 330-550mFinisar FTLF8524P2BNL
SFP-4250-850-MM-T9R15-CI850nmMM1.00 - 4.25 Gbit/s6dB / 330-550mCisco compatible DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
1310nm Multimode
SFP-200-1310-MM-T20R291310nmMM125 - 200 Mbit/s9dB / 2kmFinisar FTLF1217P2BTL
SFP-622-1310-MM-T19R261310nmMM100 - 622 Mbit/s7dB / 1km
SFP-1250-1310-MM-T9R17-CI1310nmMM1.25 Gbit/s8dB / 1-2km62.5/125µm = 1km, 50/125µm = 2km
1310nm Singlemode
SFP-155-1310-SM-T20R291310nmSM125 – 155 Mbit/s9dB / 15kmFTLF1323P1BTR
SFP-1250-1310-SM-T9R241310nmSM0.1 - 1.25 Gbit/s15dB / 10kmF413S17431-D
SFP-1250-1310-SM-T9R191310nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 10kmFTLF1318P3BTL
SFP-1250-1310-SM-T9R19-CI1310nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 10kmCisco compatible GLC-LH-SM
SFP-1250-1310-SM-T9R19-CID1310nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 10kmCisco compatible SFP-GE-L
SFP-1250-1310-SM-T9R19-HP1310nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s10dB / 10kmHP compatible J4859C
SFP-2500-1310-SM-T2R181310nmSM0.1 – 2.6 Gbit/s16dB / 20kmF414S17413-D
SFP-2500-1310-SM-T2R281310nmSM0.1– 2.6Gbit/s26dB / 40kmF414L17413
SFP-4250-1310-SM-T10R151310nmSM1.00 - 4.25Gbit/s5dB / 4kmBrocade compatible
SFP-4250-1310-SM-T8R151310nmSM1.00 - 4.25Gbit/s7dB /10kmBrocade compatible
1550nm Singlemode
SFP-1250-1550-SM-T2R241550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s22dB / 70kmF413S17415-D
SFP-1250-1550-SM-T0R24-CI1550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s24dB / 70kmCisco compatible GLC-ZX-SM
SFP-1250-1550-SM-T0R24-CID1550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s24dB / 70kmCisco compatible SFP-GE-Z
SFP-1250-1550-SM-T0R24-HP1550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s24dB / 70kmHP compatible J4860C
SFP-1250-1550-SM-T0R301550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s30dB / 100km
SFP-1250-1550-SM-T+2R351550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s37dB / 160km
SFP-1250-1550-SM-T+5R361550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s41dB / 200km
SFP-2700-1550-SM-T2R181550nmSM0.1 - 2.7Gbit/s16dB / 40kmF419S17415-D
SFP-2700-1550-SM-T2R281550nmSM0.1- 2.7Gbit/s26dB / 80kmF414L17415
BiDi Singlemode
SFP-1250-1315-SM-T9R22TX:1310 RX:1550nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s13dB / 10kmF433I17431-D
SFP-1250-1513-SM-T9R22TX:1550 RX:1310nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s13dB / 10kmF433S17415-D
SFP-1250-1314-SM-T9R23-CITX:1310 RX:1490nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s14dB / 10kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-U
SFP-1250-1413-SM-T9R23-CITX:1490 RX:1310nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s14dB / 10kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-D
SFP-1250-1314-SM-T5R23-CITX:1310 RX:1490nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s18dB / 40kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-U
SFP-1250-1413-SM-T5R23-CITX:1490 RX:1310nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s18dB / 40kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-D
SFP-1250-1415-SM-T0R25-CITX:1490 RX:1550nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s25dB / 70kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-U
SFP-1250-1514-SM-T0R25-CITX:1550 RX:1490nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s25dB / 70kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-D
SFP-1250-1415-SM-T0R31-CITX:1490 RX: 1550nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s31dB / 120kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-U
SFP-1250-1514-SM-T0R31-CITX:1550 RX: 1490nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s31dB / 120kmCisco compatible GLC-BX-D
CWDM Singlemode
SFP-155-Cxxxx-SM-T+1R361270-1610nmSM125 – 155Mbit/s37dB /70-120km
SFP-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R22-CI1270-1610nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s22dB / 30-40kmCisco compatible CWDM-SFP-xxxx
SPF-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R24-CI1270-1610nmSM1.06 - 1.25 Gbit/s24dB / 60-70kmCisco compatible CWDM-SFP-xxxx
SFP-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R24-HP1270-1610nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s24dB / 60-70kmHP ProCurve compatible
SFP-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R18 1270-1610nmSM0.1 – 1.25Gbit/s18dB / 30-40kmF413S174XX-D
SFP-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R301270-1610nmSM0.1 - 1.25Gbit/s30dB / 70-100kmF413L174XX-D
SFP-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R30-CI1270-1610nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s30dB / 70-100kmCisco compatible CWDM-SFP-xxxx
SFP-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T+1R35-CI1470-1610nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s36dB / 100-160kmCisco compatible
SFP-1250-Cxxxx-SM-T+5R36-CI1470-1610nmSM1.06 - 1.25Gbit/s41dB / 160-200kmCisco compatible
SFP-2700-Cxxxx-SM-T0R181270-1610nmSM0.1- 2.7Gbit/s18dB / 30-40kmF419S174XX-D
SFP-2700-Cxxxx-SM-T0R281270-1610nmSM0.1 - 2.7Gbit/s28dB / 60-80kmF419L174XX-D
SFP-2700-Cxxxx-SM-T0R20-BR1470-1610nmSM0.6 - 2.7Gbit/s20dB / 40-50kmBrocade compatible to 200E, 4100, 4900, 5000
SFP-2500-Cxxxx-SM-T+3R321270-1610nmSM1.00 - 2.5Gbit/s35dB / 100-140km
SFP-4250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R16-HP1270-1610nmSM 4.25Gbit/s16dB / 30km
SFP-4250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R181270-1610nmSM0.1 - 4.25Gbit/s18dB / 30kmF416S174xx-D
SFP-4250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R18-BR1270-1610nmSM1.00 - 4.25Gbit/s18dB / 30-40kmBrocade compatible to 200E, 4012, 4100, 4900, 5000
SFP-4250-Cxxxx-SM-T+1R26-CFB1470-1610nmSM1.00 – 4.25Gbit/s27dB / 70-80kmBrocade compatible to: 300,5100, VA-40FC,5300, 54XX, 7800, 7840, DCX-4S, DCX
SFP-4250-Cxxxx-SM-T0R24-BR1470-1610nmSM1.00 - 4.25Gbit/s24dB / 70kmBrocade compatible
DWDM Singlemode
SFP-1250-Dyyyy.yy-SM-T0R24-HP1528.77-1563.86nmSM1.06 – 1 .25Gbit/s24dB / 80kmHP ProCurve compatible
SFP-1250-Dyyyy.yy-SM-T0R24-CI1528.77-1563.86nmSM1.06 – 1 .25Gbit/s24dB / 80kmCisco compatible
SFP-2700-Dyyyy.yy-SM-T2R21-CI1528.77-1563.86nmSM0.125 - 2.7Gbit/s19dB / 40kmCisco compatible
SFP-2700-Dyyyy.yy-SM-T0R281528.77-1563.86nmSM0.125 - 2.7Gbit/s28dB / 80km
SFP-2700-Dyyyy.yy-SM-T0R28-CI1528.77-1563.86nmSM0.125 - 2.7Gbit/s28dB / 80kmCisco compatible
SFP-2700-Dyyyy.yy-SM-T+3R281528.77-1563.86nmSM0.125 - 2.7Gbit/s31dB / 100km
SFP-4250-Dyyyy.yy-SM-T3R231528.77-1563.86nmSM1.00 - 4.25Gbit/s26dB / 60km
xxxx = CWDM Wavelength in nm
yyyy.yy = DWDM Wavelength in nm